Person Details

Birthday: 1947-11-21 13:59:09

Aliases: Николас Грейс , Nikolas Grace , Nicholas Grace

Gender: Male

Place of birth: West Kirby, Merseyside, England, UK

Homepage: https://www.unitedagents.co.uk/nickolas-grace

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Killing Eve
Average
8

Killing Eve

(2018) Larry
Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Bertrand
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Dennis
Robin of Sherwood
Average
7

Robin of Sherwood

(1984) Robert de Rainault, The Sheriff of Nottingham
Brideshead Revisited
Average
8

Brideshead Revisited

(1981) Anthony Blanche
The Golden Bowl
Average
6

The Golden Bowl

(2000) Lecturer
Dream Demon
Average
6

Dream Demon

(1988) Jenny's Father
The Final Cut
Average
8

The Final Cut

(1995) Geoffrey Booza Pitt

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Larry
2017 Marek Novak
2013 Jules / Greenberg
2010 Victor
2007 Mundy
2006 Judge
2003 N/A
2002 Foggerty
2000 Lecturer
1997 Mr Stratton-Luce
Melvin
N/A
1995 Geoffrey Booza Pitt
Nicholas Grace
Marius Vernescu
Jeroboam
1994 N/A
Father Hacha
1992 N/A
Bertrand
1991 N/A
1990 Peregrine Talbot-Wheeler
1989 Marcus
N/A
Guy Underhill
1988 Jenny's Father
Voltaire/Pangloss/Cacambo/Martin
Himmell
Oscar Wilde
1987 Federico García Lorca
Lord Nelson
1986 Dennis
N/A
1985 Grossman
Lord Howard de Walden
1984 Richard Paradise
Robert de Rainault, The Sheriff of Nottingham
Bertrand
Sir Christopher Swann
Dass
Interviewee
1983 Harry Hamilton-Paul
1981 N/A
Anthony Blanche
The Soldier
1978 N/A
Dromio of Ephesus
N/A
Husband
1975 N/A
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment