Person Details

Birthday: 1964-04-03 12:01:53

Aliases: Nigel Paul Farage

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Downe, Kent, England

Homepage: https://www.nfarage.com

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Nigel Farage is a British politician who was the leader of the UK Independence Party from 2006 to 2009 and again from 2010 to 2016. Since 1999 he has been a MEP for South East England. He tried to be elected as a MP for the House of Commons, but failed seven times.

Most Famous Work

The Great Hack
Average
7

The Great Hack

(2019) Self (archive footage)
HyperNormalisation
Average
8

HyperNormalisation

(2016) Self (archive footage)
The Brink
Average
6

The Brink

(2019) Self
The Rise of the Murdoch Dynasty
Average
7
The Great European Disaster Movie
Average
6

The Great European Disaster Movie

(2015) Himself (archive footage)
Laboratory Greece
Average
10

Laboratory Greece

(2019) Self
Brexit: The Clock Is Ticking
Average
9

Brexit: The Clock Is Ticking

(2019) Self (archive footage)

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment