Person Details

Birthday: 1969-06-06 00:25:24

Aliases: Oluwakemi Nina Sosanya , Нина Сосанья

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Islington, London, England, UK

Homepage: https://www.independenttalent.com/actors/nina-sosanya

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

His Dark Materials
Average
8

His Dark Materials

(2019) Elaine Parry
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Trish
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
Average
8

The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance

(2019) Maudra Mera (voice)
Killing Eve
Average
8

Killing Eve

(2018) Jess
Brave New World
Average
7

Brave New World

(2020) Mustafa Mond
Lewis
Average
8

Lewis

(2007) Lilian Hunter
Shetland
Average
8

Shetland

(2013) Willow Reeves
Marcella
Average
7

Marcella

(2016) DCI Laura Porter

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Anne Landy
Lili von X
Mustafa Mond
Stephanie
N/A
Jo
2019 Elaine Parry
Maudra Mera (voice)
Mary Hodges
2018 Katie
Ms. Hart
Natalie
Jess
Dr. Parks
2017 The Duck (voice)
Narrator
2016 Therapist
DCI Laura Porter
2015 N/A
Lily
2014 Lucy Freeman
2013 Willow Reeves
2012 Kate
Alibe Silver
2011 Nina Christiani
Kate Brockman
2009 Marnie Pope
N/A
2008 N/A
2007 N/A
Veronica
N/A
Sinead Burns
Self
Lilian Hunter
2006 Christophine
2005 Margaret
Margaret
Rose
Trish
Bellino
N/A
2004 N/A
N/A
2003 Annie
Anya
DI Kate Jaspers
DI Kate Jaspers
2002 Marica Thomas
2001 Jenny
2000 N/A
Jasmine
1999 N/A
1991 Joanne Fagunwa
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment