Person Details

Birthday: 1969-09-04 21:20:11

Aliases: Ноа Тейлор

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England

Homepage: http://noahtaylor.net/

Movie Involvements: 32

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Born to Australian parents in London, Noah Taylor migrated to Australia at age five. He left school at 16, and began his acting career in amateur theater.

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Locke
Peaky Blinders
Average
9

Peaky Blinders

(2013) Darby Sabini
Edge of Tomorrow
Average
8

Edge of Tomorrow

(2014) Dr. Carter
Predestination
Average
7

Predestination

(2014) Mr. Robertson
Skyscraper
Average
6

Skyscraper

(2018) Mr. Pierce
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Average
6
Preacher
Average
8

Preacher

(2016) Hitler
Free Fire
Average
6

Free Fire

(2017) Gordon

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Mr. Pierce
2017 Phibs
Gordon
2016 Max Menkoff
as Detective Nick Manning
Nicholas
Hitler
2015 Thomas Rogers
Johnny Royalle
Himself
2014 Crawley (voice)
Mr. Robertson
Xan Butler
Dr. Carter
Harris
2013 Peter Lundgren
Darby Sabini
2012 Gummy Walsh
Lark Varney
2011 Jack
Locke
Lloyd Tate
2010 Nate
2009 Prof. Evan White
2008 N/A
2007 Himself
2005 Selway
Himself
Brian O'Leary
Mr. Bucket
Himself
2004 Vladimir Wolodarsky
2003 Bryce
Neville
2002 Adolf Hitler
2001 Danny
Bryce
Edmund Ventura
2000 Dick Roswell
Hyde Park Nutter
1999 Gem
Himself
Simon
1998 Jeff
Journalist
1997 Rusty
Dean
1996 (Young) David Helfgott
1995 Joe
1993 Ken Elkin
1992 Randolph
N/A
1991 Danny Embling
1990 Craig Sweeney
1989 Billy Engels
Mick
Jack
1988 Andrew Barlow
1987 N/A
Danny Embling
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment