Person Details

Birthday: 1986-10-24 07:22:00

Aliases: Okamoto Nobuhiko , 冈本信彦 , 岡本信彦

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage: http://www.pro-fit.co.jp/talent_okamoto.html

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 41


Most Famous Work

Biography

Nobuhiko Okamoto is a Japanese voice actor and singer from Tokyo, Japan, affiliated with the Pro-Fit agency. He won the Best New Actor Award on Third Seiyu Awards and Best Supporting Actor Award on Fifth Seiyu Awards.

Most Famous Work

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
Average
8

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising

(2019) Katsuki Bakugou (voice)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Average
9

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

(2012) Ghiaccio (voice)
BEASTARS
Average
9

BEASTARS

(2019) Jaguar (voice)
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!-
Average
9

WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!-

(2021) Rindo Fuke (voice)
Ace of Diamond
Average
7

Ace of Diamond

(2013) Ryōsuke Kominato (voice)
Seraph of the End
Average
8

Seraph of the End

(2015) Yoichi Saotome (voice)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion
Average
7

Beyblade: Metal Fusion

(2009) Teru Saotome
Slayers
Average
8

Slayers

(1995) Abel (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Katsuki Bakugou (voice)
Umi Yaguchi (voice)
Masato Ohjyo (voice)
Rindo Fuke (voice)
Nico (voice)
Kakeru Sengoku (voice)
Shuuji Nakamura (voice)
2020 Rindo Fuke (voice)
Bakugou, Katsuki
Bakugou, Katsuki
Junichirō Tanizaki (voice)
Khun Aguero Agnes (voice)
2019 Katsuki Bakugou (voice)
Kai (voice)
Jaguar (voice)
Accelerator (voice)
Dale Leki
Genya Shinazugawa (voice)
2018 Katsuie Shibata (voice)
Father (voice)
Katsuki Bakugou (voice)
Takao (voice)
Luke Bowen (voice)
Jujousaibou
Isaac "Zack" Foster
Kentarō Tachibana (voice)
Akira Kougami
Asagiri Kaname
Ōtenkun (voice)
Kannabe Ayumu
Takao
2017 Rin Okumura (voice)
Usagi
Nishinoya Yuu (voice)
Nishinoya Yuu (voice)
Kiyoharu Hyoudou (voice)
Ismail
Katsuki Bakugou (voice)
Bete Loga
Hakua Shou (voice)
Bell (voice)
Bell
2016 Karma Akabane
Katsuki Bakugou (voice)
Karma Akabane (Main Character)
Karma Akabane
Harunobu Nikaidou (voice)
Atsushi Miyuki
Ikuta Sorouka (Main Character)
Hayate (voice)
Garfiel Tinsel (voice)
Katsuki Bakugou (voice)
Kaiyuu Hiyama (voice)
2015 Shinya Momotsuki
Shinya Momoysuki
Yuu Nishinoya (voice)
Ivan Karelin
Kyōka Izumi
Obi (voice)
Yuu Nishinoya (voice)
Bete Loga (voice)
Yoichi Saotome (voice)
Nishinoya, Yuu (voice)
Karma Akabane (Main Character)
2014 Chouhi
Izumi Kotarou
Shin-ah
Jurai Andō (voice)
Mikoto Mikoshiba (voice)
Shun (voice)
Yuu Nishinoya
2013 Age
Kaichou (voice)
Ryōsuke Kominato (voice)
Arata Hinohara
Daichi Shijima (voice)
Accelerator (voice)
Murasame
2012 Rin Okumura (voice)
Masashi Miyanomori (voice)
Gear (voice)
Rei Ogami (voice)
Ghiaccio (voice)
Mizuki
Origami Cyclone / Ivan Karelin (voice)
Akatsuki Ousawa
Knight Kijima
Io Otonashi
Age (voice)
Mitsuo (voice)
2011 Tomoaki Yamahara
Serge Entolio
N/A
Rin Okumura (voice)
Kisa, Shouta (voice)
Ivan Karelin
Yumeji Fujiwara
2010 Kenta Sakazaki
Mamezō
N/A
Tōru Mutō (voice)
Lear Rinkal
Katsumi Tooma
Takumi Tsuzuki (voice)
Usui Takumi
Ichinose
Issei Tsumuhana
2009 Makoto Kashino
N/A
Haruto Terai (voice)
Teru Saotome
Layfon Alseif (voice)
Yoichi Karasuma
N/A
Rindō Shinōji
N/A
2008 Accelerator
Gau Meguro
Shin Kanzato (voice)
2007 Musashi
N/A
N/A
2006 John Brown
1995 Abel (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Theme Song Performance
2015 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment