Person Details

Birthday: 1988-12-06 01:23:14

Aliases: 島﨑信長 , 岛崎信长

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Shiogama, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.aoni.co.jp/actor/sa/shimazaki-nobunaga.html

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 48


Most Famous Work

Biography

Nobunaga Shimazaki was born on December 6, 1988 in Shiogama, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan. He is a voice actor (seiyuu) at Aoni Production.

Most Famous Work

BLUELOCK
Average
8

BLUELOCK

(2022) Seishiro Nagi (voice)
Jujutsu Kaisen
Average
9

Jujutsu Kaisen

(2020) Mahito (voice)
Summer Ghost
Average
8

Summer Ghost

(2021) Ryo Kobayashi (voice)
BAKI
Average
8

BAKI

(2018) Hanma Baki
Baki Hanma
Average
8

Baki Hanma

(2021) Baki Hanma (voice)
Your Name.
Average
9

Your Name.

(2016) Tsukasa Fujii (voice)
Fate/Grand Order Final Singularity – Grand Temple of Time: Solomon
Average
7
Sword Art Online
Average
8

Sword Art Online

(2012) Eugeo (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Yuno (voice)
Akira Kagiura (voice)
Akira Kagiura (voice)
Owen Alldays (voice)
2022 Self
Seishiro Nagi (voice)
Shiloh (voice)
Alfred Bernstein (voice)
Arios Orlando (voice)
Wen Ying / Onkei (voice)
Haruka Nanase (voice)
Aizo Shibasaki (voice)
Nagomu Irino (voice)
Jun Kuramochi (voice)
Yuki Souma (voice)
2021 Ryo Kobayashi (voice)
(voice)
Mist Flaive (voice)
Kosuke Mikado (voice)
Baki Hanma (voice)
Haruka Nanase (voice)
Ritsuka Fujimaru (voice)
Naoya Kirihara (voice)
Ritsuka Fujimaru (voice)
Carpenter (voice)
Kai Tetsuhiko (voice)
Jeremiah / Jeremy (voice)
Jeremy (voice)
Setsu Sawamura (voice)
Takahiro Mizusawa (voice)
2020 Aizo (voice)
Horus (voice)
Ritsuka Fujimaru (voice)
Tanabe-kun (voice)
織田信長
Mahito (voice)
Rio Yamamoto (voice)
2019 Kaido Shun (voice)
Gorou Yatagarasu (voice)
Levius Cromwell (voice)
Kuro Shinju
Ritsuka Fujimaru (voice)
N/A
Charce Lecroix (voice)
配音
Twink
Tsubasa (voice)
Yuki Sōma (voice)
Shesthaal Forgner (voice)
Former Student Council President (voice)
Chang Gai Steiner (voice)
2018 Hanma Baki
Levina Sorel, Gaius
Fei Lang
Fugen Shinjin (voice)
2017 Ritsuka Fujimaru (voice)
Haruka Nanase (voice)
Suō (voice)
ルーク
Yuno (voice)
Haruto Tsukishiro (Main Character)
Orhan
Haruka Nanase (voice)
Fusata (voice)
Haruka Nanase (voice)
Kunimitsu Shidou (voice)
Ryou Sakurai (voice)
Last Trinity
Mugi Awaya (voice)
2016 Ritsuka Fujimaru (voice)
Reaper 2.0
Sousuke Kagura (voice)
Mutsumi Asuma
Koutarou Tsukinaka
Tsukasa Fujii (voice)
Kaidou Shun (voice)
Seishuu Handa (voice)
Licht Jekylland Todoroki (voice)
N/A
Tsuguhito Yuta (voice)
Madoka Taketori
Shunta (voice)
Manato (voice)
Keiichi Katakura
Kayano Kouta (voice)
Takeru Kuroki (Main Character)
Sei Maren (voice)
2015 Haruka Nanase (voice)
Shidou Itsuka
N/A
Makoto "Suna" Sunakawa (voice)
Shigure Ninomiya
Hudson (voice)
Reaper
Leo Mikado (voice)
2014 Shidou Itsuka
Shinichi Izumi (voice)
Tatsumi
Yoshito KIMURA
Yukinari Imi
Livius Orvinus Ifrikia (old)
Kōichi Madanbashi
Utsutsu Hasegawa (voice)
Oda Nobuyuki
Mahesh Mirza (voice)
2013 Tarjim Vasily (voice)
Satoru Furuya (voice) (Main Character)
Shinnosuke Aikawa (voice)
Haruka Nanase (voice)
Convenience Store Clerk (voice)
Ichirou Satou
Shido Itsuka (voice)
Kazuya Maeda (voice)
Kotarou Naruto
Male Student B (voice)
2012 Iori Himemiya (voice)
Kenji Nakanishi
Sengoku Kakeru (voice)
Eugeo (voice)
Taichi Tanaka
Police A (voice)
Kaito Kirishima
2011 Assassin (voice)
2009 Delinquent (voice)
2005 Akira Kaibuki
2004 Mikado Reo
Tsubasa Shiki (voice)
Keitarou Gentouga (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Theme Song Performance
Theme Song Performance
Theme Song Performance
Theme Song Performance
2013 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment