Person Details

Birthday: 1968-06-10 10:08:13

Aliases: 神奈延年 , Nobutoshi Hayashi , 林 延年 , Nobutoshi Kanna

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Shinagawa, Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 21


Most Famous Work

Biography

Nobutoshi Canna (神奈 延年), born Nobutoshi Hayashi (林 延年), is a Japanese voice actor.

Most Famous Work

Naruto
Average
8

Naruto

(2002) Kabuto Yakushi
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Kabuto Yakushi
Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Noitora
Saint Seiya Omega
Average
7

Saint Seiya Omega

(2012) Volans Argo
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds
Average
7

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds

(2008) Kabuto Yakushi (voice)
Naruto: The Cross Roads
Average
6

Naruto: The Cross Roads

(2009) Kabuto Yakushi (voice)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower
Average
8
Guilty Crown
Average
7

Guilty Crown

(2011) Makoto Waltz Segai

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Bangray (voice)
2020 Drag (voice)
2019 Harold Miller
2017 Lancer (voice)
2016 Takaya Sakaki
2015 Takaya Sakaki
2014 Lancer (voice)
Takaya Sakaki
2013 N/A
2012 Masato Inohara
Segai Waltz Makoto (voice)
Perseus
Head clerk (voice)
Volans Argo
Genji Midorikawa
2011 Makoto Waltz Segai
Koheita Nanamatsu (voice)
2009 Kabuto Yakushi (voice)
2008 Honda
Kabuto Yakushi (voice)
Nowaki Kusama
Giriko
2007 N/A
Kabuto Yakushi
2006 (voice)
Gengar
Randy
2005 Ryuya
Ryuuya
2004 Ryūra
Josef Torger
N/A
Noitora
Inferno
Laserwave
2003 Leonov (voice)
Knuckles the Echidna
2002 Ban Mido (voice)
Kabuto Yakushi
N/A
2001 N/A
N/A
2000 Yusuke Oda
N/A
1999 Hirokawa (voice)
Gabriel
1998 Gawl Kudo
Takurou Suemi
Leorio Paladiknight (voice)
1997 Basara Nekki (voice)
Tashiro
Guts (voice)
Junpei
N/A
1995 Nekki Basara (Voice)
Matisse
Minoru Yamagishi (voice)
N/A
1994 Basara Nekki
N/A
N/A
1993 Pilot (voice)
Kenji Shiraishi
N/A
1992 Ryōtarō (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment