Person Details

Birthday: 1974-03-09 02:37:25

Aliases: 杉山纪彰 , すぎやま のりあき , 杉山紀彰

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.nekojika.com/

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sugiyama Noriaki (born March 9, 1976 in Tokyo, Japan) is a voice and television actor affiliated with Stay-Luck and formerly Production Baobab and Axl One. Many of the characters he plays not only have the same voice but have a very similar personality, such as his characters in the Bleach and Naruto series. Sugiyama is affectionately known as Non-tan by his fans, a nickname given to him by voice actress Junko Takeuchi on the radio show O-! Naruto Nippon!.

Most Famous Work

Naruto
Average
8

Naruto

(2002) Sasuke Uchiha
The Last: Naruto the Movie
Average
8

The Last: Naruto the Movie

(2014) 宇智波佐助(Voice)
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Sasuke Uchiha
Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Uryū Ishida
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Road to Ninja
Average
8

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Road to Ninja

(2012) Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Oath Under Snow
Average
6
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds
Average
7

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds

(2008) Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower
Average
8

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Shirō Emiya (voice)
Kuromu (voice)
2019 Shirō Emiya (voice)
2018 Jin Yomoda (voice)
安倍晴明
黑晴明
Inukai Akatsuki
2017 Shirō Emiya (voice)
Rivalz Cardemonde
Kento Sugiyama
Shirō Emiya (voice)
Shirō Emiya (voice)
衛宮士郎
Gaku Ishikawa (voice)
William T. Spears
2016 Ryō Shimuzaki (voice)
Akira Inukai (voice)
Akito Shukuri (voice)
2015 Uchiha Sasuke (voice)
2014 宇智波佐助(Voice)
Shirō Emiya (voice)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
Debo Tangosekku
Koban (voice)
2013 Chikashi Hayasaka
Slamkid (voice)
Shirō Emiya (voice)
2012 Cyborg 008 (voice)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
Phil Burnett
2011 N/A
Boris Airay the Cheshire Cat (voice)
Dokuganryuu Masamunya
Katsumi Morikawa
2010 Uryū Ishida (voice)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
Takuma Kawahama
England
Rivalz Cardemonde (voice)
Shirō Emiya (voice)
Emiya Shirou (voice)
Shirou Emiya (voice)
2009 Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
N/A
2008 William T. Spears
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
Jinbe (voice)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
2007 Uryu Ishida
N/A
Junta Takase
Sasuke Uchiha
2006 Uryuu Ishida
Rivalz Cardemonde (voice)
Rivalz Cardemonde
Shirō Emiya (voice)
2005 Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
Kabara
Usahara (voice)
2004 Uryū Ishida
N/A
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
2003 Sasuke Uchiha (voice)
2002 Sasuke Uchiha
Sasuke Uchiha
Abe no Seimei (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment