Person Details

Birthday: 1980-04-28 09:08:40

Aliases: 江口德子 , 江口 のりこ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Himeji, Hyōgo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 34

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Noriko Eguch is a Japanese stage and screen actress.

Most Famous Work

Josee, the Tiger and the Fish
Average
7
Erased
Average
7

Erased

(2017) Akemi Hinazuki
Going My Home
Average
7

Going My Home

(2012) Tsutsumi
One Million Yen Girl
Average
7

One Million Yen Girl

(2008) Takuya's teacher
Yuriko's Aroma
Average
6

Yuriko's Aroma

(2010) Yuriko
My Girlfriend is a Serial Killer
Average
6

My Girlfriend is a Serial Killer

(2019) Enmeiji Reina
Dr. STORKS
Average
8

Dr. STORKS

(2015) Shoko Mukai
Love and Fortune
Average
7

Love and Fortune

(2018) Terui Yukiyo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Sawako Akai
N/A
Yuki Minegishi(峰岸 雪)
N/A
2021 Nakajima
N/A
N/A
Soutome Megumi
N/A
2020 Tomoko Kimura
Yokomizu
N/A
N/A
Ryoko Higashino
Hiroko Araki
2019 Enmeiji Reina
N/A
Megumi
Otan
Sumire
2018 Yoko Takarazuka
Terui Yukiyo
2017 Akemi Hinazuki
Misa
Midori Kobayashi
Reiko
Kanei
2016 Rion Fujiiwa
Rion Fujiiwa
Kanzaki
N/A
N/A
2015 Shoko Mukai
Sachiko Ode
Sachiko Ode
N/A
2014 Yoshiko Ando
2013 Aoi
N/A
Izumi Harada
Akiko Shirai
Woman
Kyoko Kogure
Asami Imai
2012 N/A
Tsutsumi
2011 Nao Shino
N/A
Mariko Sato
N/A
2010 Yuka's lover
Waitress
N/A
N/A
Yuriko
2009 wanted woman
Mayuko
Namiko
2008 Yuriko Mizuno
Takuya's teacher
N/A
N/A
Eri
Teresa
Endo
Yukie
Sister Milee
2007 Yoko
Mai (Yui's Sister)
Misaki
N/A
2006 Sachiko
N/A
Ishioka's wife
N/A
Saneie
N/A
2005 N/A
(uncredited)
Yuki
N/A
N/A
2004 Mayama
Kimura
Musical Instruments Shop Assistant
N/A
2003 Noriko
N/A
1997 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment