Person Details

Birthday: 1945-10-18 04:11:56

Aliases: 若本 規夫 , Wakamoto Norio

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Yamaguchi, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 53

TV Involvements: 39


Most Famous Work

Biography

Graduated from Waseda University.

Most Famous Work

Dragon Ball Z
Average
8

Dragon Ball Z

(1989) Cell
Kamen Rider
Average
5

Kamen Rider

(1971) Sclash Driver (voice)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
Average
8

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion

(2006) Charles Di Britannia
Tomorrow's Joe
Average
7

Tomorrow's Joe

(1970) Ryuuhi Kin
Cowboy Bebop
Average
8

Cowboy Bebop

(1998) Vicious (voice)
The Future Diary
Average
7

The Future Diary

(2011) Deus Ex Machina (voice)
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
Average
6

Bayonetta: Bloody Fate

(2013) Father Balder
Metropolis
Average
7

Metropolis

(2001) Pero (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Sclash Driver (voice)
Oda Nobunaga (voice)
Sclash Driver (voice) (uncredited)
His Excellency (voice)
Hassaku Oji-san (voice)
Pipimi (voice)
2017 Charles Di Britannia
2016 Kokudo Soumoku
2013 Father Balder
Xemnas (voice)
Wolf Daddy (voice)
Deus ex machina
2011 Deus Ex Machina (voice)
Gyalo
Narrator (voice)
Godwin Doryur (voice)
2010 Medium the Fingernail
Garuda (voice)
2009 T.A.M.A
Isshin Arima
Guntaru
Yudo Mito
N/A
2008 Biagio Busoni
Drunk Man (voice)
Garuda (voice)
Tadahiro Akutagawa
N/A
2007 Chevalier d'Autriche
N/A
Chevalier d'Autriche
N/A
Ryuusaku Murasame
Edwin Black
2006 Torii Yōzō
Naoyuki Takasu
Charles Di Britannia
(voice)
Kouichiro "Coach" Ohta
Heizou Tachibana (voice)
Chief X
Alexander Anderson
2005 N/A
2004 Onsokumaru (voice)
Uohori Andou
N/A
2003 Duke Duffau
Nagamimi
Shinichi Mechazawa
N/A
2002 Irita
Captain Vikonul
Boy George (voice)
Chiyo-Father (Voice)
2001 N/A
Pero (voice)
MC King Kong Mushi (voice)
2000 Bat
Golden Bat
Hiro'oka
Hirooka
N/A
Yasaburo Manajiri
1999 Lawrence McGuire
Narrator (voice)
1998 Machine Baron
N/A
Ganzack
Commander Wakamoto
Reiji Takatori
Vicious (voice)
1997 Lord Granion
1996 Nicholas Doris (voice)
Bachilus
Pachirusu
1995 Lagos
N/A
Taiso (voice)
1994 Mitsuru Konishi
Taiso (voice)
Balboa
Wakayama
Taiso (voice)
1993 Captain McDonell (voice)
Hol Horse (voice)
Utsutsu Mujuurou
Mr. X
1992 Kagato (voice)
Cell
Hyou
Taisou
Taisou
Kengo Aiba
1991 Robert T. Sturgeon
Lang
Tomoru Brother
Lang
Kohoki (voice)
Taishakuten (voice)
N/A
Dad
McCoy
Otokichi Nakane
1990 Woodchuck (voice)
Juzo Hasegawa (voice)
Hasegawa Juuzou
Billy (voice)
Shikebaro (voice)
Susanoh
1989 Hattori
Makoto Allen Takemura
Mie Jinnai
Cell
Suikakuju (voice)
Genji Hakuryu (voice)
Words Woulard
1988 Ken (voice)
Oskar von Reuenthal (voice)
Kouichirou Oota (voice)
N/A
A. J. Sebastian (voice)
Akira Fuwa (voice)
Oskar von Reuenthal
1987 Roger
1986 N/A
Vidmenir "Knu" Knume
M.D. Geist (voice)
Narration
Kyle (voice)
Cyacyamaru's master
1985 Naoki Ryo
Lector (voice)
Shapiro Keats
1984 Motorcycle Gang Leader (voice)
Rockley Ron
1983 Sabu (voice)
Allen Brady
1982 Hiro Randou
1981 Gene
1980 Custer (voice)
Star Country Secretary of Defense (voice)
Yaru
1971 Sclash Driver (voice)
1970 Ryuuhi Kin
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment