Person Details

Birthday: 1914-11-08 18:15:25

Aliases: Norman Nathan Lloyd , Norman Perlmutter

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8

Star Trek: The Next Generation

(1987) Professor Galen
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Average
8

Alfred Hitchcock Presents

(1955) Self - Actor and Executive Producer
Dead Poets Society
Average
8

Dead Poets Society

(1989) Mr. Nolan
Spellbound
Average
8

Spellbound

(1945) Mr. Garmes
The Age of Innocence
Average
7

The Age of Innocence

(1993) Letterblair
Saboteur
Average
7

Saboteur

(1942) Frank Fry
Limelight
Average
8

Limelight

(1952) Bodalink
Fail Safe
Average
7

Fail Safe

(2000) Defense Secretary Swenson

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 N/A
2018 Himself
2016 N/A
2015 Himself
Norman
2014 Himself - Actor
2013 Himself
2011 Self
2010 Himself
2009 Donald
2005 The Professor
2003 Himself
Himself
Self
2000 Defense Secretary Swenson
Himself
1998 Dr Isaac Mentnor
1997 Himself
N/A
1995 Himself
Aaron
1993 Letterblair
1992 Dr. Marcus
1991 Father Vasco
1990 N/A
1989 Mr. Nolan
Father Manfred
1987 Professor Galen
N/A
1985 N/A
1984 N/A
1982 N/A
1981 The Monsignore
1980 Carruthers
1979 Roland Fielding
1978 Carl Billings
Amys Penrose
1976 N/A
N/A
1973 N/A
1972 Dickon
1970 N/A
1964 Himself
1959 N/A
1955 Self - Actor and Executive Producer
The Little Man
1953 N/A
1952 Bodalink
1951 Anton
Al Molin
Louie Baracca
Sutro
1950 Apollo, the Troubador
Patout
1949 Tallien
Sleeper
Jim Murphy aka Gordon
1948 Dr. Sturdivant
N/A
1946 Adam Leckie
Sammy Jackson
DeWitt Pynchon
1945 Pvt. Archimbeau
Mr. Garmes
Peter Moran
Jasper Goodwin
Finlay
1942 Frank Fry
1941 Billy Timmins
1939 Mark Livingstone
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Production


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment