Person Details

Birthday: 1979-04-26 19:51:49

Aliases: Nyambi Nyambi Jr.

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.

Homepage: http://nyambi.com/

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Nyambi Nyambi is an American stage and screen actor, best known for his role as waiter Samuel in the CBS sitcom "Mike & Molly".

Most Famous Work

Blindspot
Average
7

Blindspot

(2015) Dolan
The Good Fight
Average
8

The Good Fight

(2017) Jay Dipersia
Justice League Dark: Apokolips War
Average
8

Justice League Dark: Apokolips War

(2020) J'onn J'onzz / Martian Manhunter (voice)
The Death of Superman
Average
8

The Death of Superman

(2018) Martian Manhunter (voice)
The Death and Return of Superman
Average
7

The Death and Return of Superman

(2019) Martian Manhunter (voice)
Reign of the Supermen
Average
7

Reign of the Supermen

(2019) J'onn J'onzz / John Jones / Martian Manhunter (voice)
The Sleepless
Average
7

The Sleepless

(2020) Zack
Day Night Day Night
Average
6

Day Night Day Night

(2006) Organizer

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment