Person Details

Birthday: 1973-07-20 23:52:56

Aliases: Omar Hashim Epps , Ομάρ Εππες , Ομάρ Επς

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Omar Hashim Epps (born July 20, 1973) is an American actor, singer, songwriter, and record producer. His film roles include Juice, Major League II, Higher Learning, Scream 2, The Wood, In Too Deep, and Love and Basketball. Epps' television work includes ER and House.

Most Famous Work

House
Average
9

House

(2004) Eric Foreman
Shooter
Average
7

Shooter

(2016) Isaac Johnson
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Dr. Dennis Gant
Power Book III: Raising Kanan
Average
9

Power Book III: Raising Kanan

(2021) Malcolm Howard
Scream 2
Average
6

Scream 2

(1997) Phil Stevens
Traffik
Average
6

Traffik

(2018) John
Fatal Affair
Average
6

Fatal Affair

(2020) David
Dracula 2000
Average
5

Dracula 2000

(2000) Marcus

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Marcus Cowans
2021 Malcolm Howard
2020 David
2019 Captain John Laine
Detective Mike Denver
Self - Guest
2018 John
2016 Isaac Johnson
Malachi
Darnell Hodges
2014 J. Martin Bellamy
2012 Himself
2009 O
2004 Eric Foreman
Marlon
Luther Shaw
2003 Self
2002 Carl Upchurch
Seitz
2001 J.B.
2000 Marcus
Denny
Quincy McCall
1999 Jeff Cole / J. Reid
Mike
Lincoln Hayes
Wayne Hoobler
1997 Phil Stevens
Greg Yance
1996 Kingsley
Malik
1995 Malik Williams
1994 Dr. Dennis Gant
Willie Mays Hayes
1993 Darnell Jefferson
Hunter
1992 Curtis
Quincy 'Q' Powell
1991 Clint
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment