Person Details

Birthday: 1898-09-30 03:11:35

Death: 1975-01-30 03:11:35

Aliases: Ορέστης Μακρής

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Horse and Carriage
Average
7

Horse and Carriage

(1957) Anestis
The Drunkard
Average
6

The Drunkard

(1950) Haralabos Lardis
Ο Πόνος του Μπεκρή
Average
3

Ο Πόνος του Μπεκρή

(1966) Thanos Logothetis
One Street Organ, One Life
Average
7
Wronged
Average
6

Wronged

(1964) mr Nikolas
One Drachma Jasmine
Average
6

One Drachma Jasmine

(1960) grandfather
Τι κι αν γεννήθηκα φτωχός
Average
0
The Girl of the Neighbourhood
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1967 Stamatis Vagenas
1966 Thanos Logothetis
1965 Vasilis
1964 mr Nikolas
N/A
N/A
N/A
1962 Thomas Zarlatis
1961 Lykourgos Bekos
Diamadis Narlis
Timoleon Adamantas
1960 Ceasar
grandfather
Nikos Karydoglou
1959 gym master Mr. Gikas
Vrasidas Moralis
Babis
1958 Kosmas
N/A
1957 Harilaos Bardas
Anestis
Sotiris
1956 N/A
1955 Vasilis Mavridis
Antonis
1954 Stamos
1952 Agathoklis
1950 Haralabos Lardis
1931 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment