Person Details

Birthday: 1958-11-18 22:47:17

Aliases: Oscar Nuñez

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Colon, Cuba

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Oscar Nunez (born November 18, 1958), is a Cuban-American actor and comedian from Colón, Cuba. He is widely known for his portrayal of Oscar Martinez on NBC's The Office from 2005 to 2013. He has also appeared is various films including The Proposal (2009), The 33 (2015), Miss Stevens (2016) and Baywatch (2017).

Most Famous Work

9-1-1
Average
8

9-1-1

(2018) Guillermo
The Italian Job
Average
7

The Italian Job

(2003) Security Guard
The 33
Average
6

The 33

(2015) Yonni Barrios
The Office Retrospective
Average
9
Romantically Speaking
Average
7

Romantically Speaking

(2015) Carl
Lennon or McCartney
Average
6

Lennon or McCartney

(2014) Self
Prosecuting Casey Anthony
Average
6

Prosecuting Casey Anthony

(2013) Jose Baez
Tell
Average
6

Tell

(2014) Father Jack

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Adrian Austin
2020 self
Inigo Montoya
Himself
Dr. Tesoro
2019 N/A
2018 Julio
B-Boy
Guillermo
2017 Councilman Rodriguez
2016 Father Doug
Principal Alvarez
2015 Yonni Barrios
Carl
2014 Self
Father Jack
Carlos
Frank
2013 Ted
Dr. Porp
Mr. Beelick
Self
Jose Baez
2011 N/A
Doug
Priest Rafael
Cha-Cha
Rick Encarnacion
2010 Lorenzo
2009 N/A
Ramone
2008 Tick
2007 N/A
Jose Jose Jose
2006 N/A
Santa Designer
2005 Sudz Manager
Oscar Martinez
2004 Latino Man
2003 Security Guard
2000 Male Parking Attendant
Ranch Hand
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment