Person Details

Birthday: 1971-01-18 19:16:32

Aliases: Otto Bathhurst

Gender: Male

Place of birth: United Kingdom

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Peaky Blinders
Average
9

Peaky Blinders

(2013) Director
His Dark Materials
Average
8

His Dark Materials

(2019) Executive Producer
Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Director
Robin Hood
Average
6

Robin Hood

(2018) Director
Teachers
Average
7

Teachers

(2001) Director
Halo
Average
9

Halo

(2022) Executive Producer
Criminal Justice
Average
0

Criminal Justice

(2008) Director
Margot
Average
5

Margot

(2009) Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment