Person Details

Birthday: 1945-09-13 07:09:41

Aliases: Otto W. Retzer , Otto Brem , O.W.Retzer

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Lölling [now in Hüttenberg], Carinthia, Austria

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Bloody Moon
Average
5

Bloody Moon

(1983) Executive Producer
Vanessa
Average
6

Vanessa

(1977) Unit Manager
Bottoms Up
Average
3

Bottoms Up

(1974) Unit Production Manager
Die Supernasen
Average
5

Die Supernasen

(1983) Executive Producer
Julia
Average
5

Julia

(1974) Unit Manager
Klinik unter Palmen
Average
0

Klinik unter Palmen

(1996) Director
Das Traumhotel
Average
8

Das Traumhotel

(2004) Director
Hochwürden erbt das Paradies
Average
2

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 Himself
Himself
2016 Host / Interviewer
2015 Farmer
1999 Director
1995 Bob
1994 Sprecher
1992 N/A
1990 Josip
Butler
Zuniga
1988 Stutzensepp
1987 Chauffeur
1984 Sascha Leitner
Krankenhauspatient
N/A
Interviewer
1983 Train Passenger in Oldenburg
Bueno (uncredited)
Terrorist
Otto Redlich
N/A
1982 Commissioner
N/A
1981 Marco
Milan
Mario
Hermann
1980 Gendarm Xandel
1979 Man in Disco
1978 Philippe
N/A
Briefträger & Kapellmeister
N/A
N/A
1977 Waiter
1974 Servant on Train
Barman
1973 Construction Worker
1972 Elevator Mechanic
Reitlehrer
1971 Soldier
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Director
2016 Director
2014 Director
2012 Director
2004 Director
2003 Director
Director
2000 Director
1999 Director
1998 Director
1997 Director
1996 Director
Director
Director
1995 Director
Director
Director
Director
1994 Director
1993 Director
Director
Director
1990 Director
1988 Director
1984 Director
Director
1983 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1988 Screenplay
1983 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment