Person Details

Birthday: 1964-01-01 15:49:46

Aliases: Francisco Martínez "Paco" Tous , Francisco Martínez Tous

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Puerto de Santa Maria, Cadiz, Spain

Homepage: http://actores-aleteia.com/PacoTous.htm

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Paco Tous is a Spanish stage, film and television actor, best known for playing the title character Paco Miranda in the television series "Los hombres de Paco".

Most Famous Work

Money Heist
Average
8

Money Heist

(2017) Agustín 'Moscú' Ramos
30 Coins
Average
7

30 Coins

(2020) Jesús
The Invisible Guest
Average
8

The Invisible Guest

(2017) Driver
Offering to the Storm
Average
7

Offering to the Storm

(2020) Dr. San Martín
Madres: amor y vida
Average
8

Madres: amor y vida

(2020) Gonzalo Carrasco
The Legacy of the Bones
Average
7

The Legacy of the Bones

(2019) Dr. San Martín
Gun City
Average
6

Gun City

(2018) Salvador
Apaches
Average
7

Apaches

(2018) El chatarrero

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Eduardo
Comisario Jaime
2020 Jesús
Dr. San Martín
N/A
Gonzalo Carrasco
Víctor Silva
2019 Dr. San Martín
N/A
Vicente Campello
2018 Salvador
El chatarrero
2017 Portero
Padre Salcedo
Miguel Medina
Agustín 'Moscú' Ramos
N/A
Driver
2016 Padre Francisco
Paco
2015 Mario Montero Alonso
Epi
Marcos Giralda
2013 Suso
2012 Tino Colmenarejo
2011 Antonio Tejero
2008 N/A
Médico
2007 Luciano
2006 Invitado
2005 Paco Miranda
1999 Socio de Juan
1987 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment