Person Details

Birthday: 1965-05-17 22:02:43

Aliases: Jean Paige Turco , Πέιτζ Τούρκο , Пейдж Турко

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jean Paige Turco (born May 17, 1965) is an American actress. She is known for playing April O'Neil in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III and for playing since 2014, Doctor Abigail Griffin in the TV show The 100.

Most Famous Work

The 100
Average
8

The 100

(2014) Councilwoman Dr. Abigail Griffin
NCIS
Average
7

NCIS

(2003) Linda Pride
Blue Bloods
Average
7

Blue Bloods

(2010) Detective Ryan
The Good Wife
Average
7

The Good Wife

(2009) Caroline Wilder
Person of Interest
Average
8

Person of Interest

(2011) Zoe Morgan
NCIS: New Orleans
Average
7

NCIS: New Orleans

(2014) Linda Pride
Invincible
Average
7

Invincible

(2006) Carol Vermeil
The Stepfather
Average
6

The Stepfather

(2009) Jackie Kerns

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Elizabeth Marshall
2014 Linda Pride
Councilwoman Dr. Abigail Griffin
2011 Zoe Morgan
2010 Detective Ryan
Dana James
2009 Jackie Kerns
Caroline Wilder
2008 Colleen McManus
2007 Caroline
Karen Kelly
Lisbeth
2006 Carol Vermeil
2004 Nell Turbody
Fran
2003 Linda Pride
2002 Terri Lowell
2001 N/A
2000 Jenny Blanchard
1999 N/A
1998 Sara
1996 Gina
Lisa
1995 Gail Emory
Jennifer Barron
1994 Louise
N/A
1993 April O'Neil
1991 April O'Neil
Brownyn
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment