Person Details

Birthday: 1966-07-09 10:33:27

Aliases: Pamela F. Segall , Pamela S. Adlon , Pamela Segall Adlon , Pam Adlon , Pamela Aldon , Pam Seagall , Pamela Segal , Pam Segal , Pamela Segall , Pamella Segall , Pam Segall , Pamela Segall-Adlon , Pamela Segall-Aldon , Pam Siegal

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Pamela Adlon (née Segall; born July 9, 1966) is an American actress, screenwriter, producer, and director. She voiced Bobby Hill on the animated comedy series King of the Hill (1997–2010), for which she won a Primetime Emmy Award, Ashley Spinelli on the animated comedy series Recess (1997–2003), and the title character from the Pajama Sam video game series. Adlon is also known for her roles on the comedy-drama series Californication (2007–2014) and Louie (2010–2015), on which she was also a writer and producer. Since 2016, she has been starring as Sam Fox on the FX comedy-drama series Better Things, which she also co-created, writes, produces and directs.

Most Famous Work

Bumblebee
Average
7

Bumblebee

(2018) Sally Watson
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8
Secret of the Wings
Average
7

Secret of the Wings

(2012) Vidia (voice)
21 Jump Street
Average
7

21 Jump Street

(1987) Dori
Tinker Bell and the Pirate Fairy
Average
7

Tinker Bell and the Pirate Fairy

(2014) Vidia (voice)
Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast
Average
7
Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure
Average
7

Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure

(2009) Vidia (voice) (uncredited)
Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Regina (voice)
2020 Rhonda
Gina
2019 Self - Guest
Rousey (voice)
2018 Sally Watson
Debbie
2017 Maggie
2016 Sharon
Dr. Leigh
Sam Fox
2015 Self
Melanie
2014 Vidia (voice)
Rosey (voice)
Vidia (voice)
Herself
Herself
2013 Vidia (voice)
Rachel Stevens
Zelda (voice)
2012 Ernie
Vidia (voice)
2011 Vidia (voice)
N/A
N/A
Olsen Benner/ Teenage Girls
Olsen Benner
Tay
2010 Female Turtle (voice)
Vidia (voice)
Pamela
2009 Sandra (voice)
Vidia (voice) (uncredited)
2008 N/A
Vidia (voice)
N/A
2007 Halley Wolowitz (voice)
Marcy
Marcy Runkle
N/A
N/A
2006 N/A
N/A
2005 Dewey Duck (voice)
Herself
2004 N/A
Trevor / Taylor / Tyler (voice)
2003 Spinelli (voice)
Spinelli (voice)
Hector (voice)
Jue ("Final Flight of the Osiris") / Manabu ("Beyond") (voice)
Mcnuggets
N/A
Manabu (voice)
Jue
2002 N/A
Sarah Longson
2001 N/A
A.G. Skinner
Milo Oblong
Spinelli (voice)
2000 Additional Voices (voice)
Dustin (voice)
Daisy
1999 N/A
McNugget
Baby Bear (as Pamela Segal)
1998 McNugget #1 (voice)
N/A
Vallory Cox
Jenn
1997 N/A
N/A
Spinelli (voice)
Herself
N/A
Bobby Hill (voice)
Samantha (as Pamela Segall)
1996 Irene / Tomas (voice) (credited as "Pam Segall")
Baloo
N/A
N/A
Dewey Duck (voice)
Zach Nichols (voice)
N/A
Sgt. Raquel Barbella
Kim / Pamela Segall
1995 Tracy
1994 N/A
Irene (voice) (credited as "Pamela Segall")
N/A
Irene (voice) (credited as "Pamela Segall")
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
Fairy (voice)
1991 N/A
1990 Pussycat
Liz
1989 Cheryl (segment "Allison's Story)
Rebecca
1987 Oji
N/A
Dori
N/A
1986 Jesse
Milly / Willy Niceman
N/A
N/A
1984 Girl Joey
N/A
Tatyana (as Pamela Segall)
N/A
1982 Dolores Rebchuck
Angel Bright
1975 N/A
Richard
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Story
Writer
2010 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Executive Producer
2010 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment