Person Details

Birthday: 1983-05-11 05:22:28

Aliases: Bak Hui-bon , Park Hee-Bon , Hee-von Park , 박희본

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Seoul - South Korea

Homepage: http://www.sidushq.com/star/pheebon

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Park Hee-von (박희본) is a South Korean actress.

Most Famous Work

Goblin
Average
8

Goblin

(2016) Ji Eun-tak's mother
Argon
Average
7

Argon

(2017) Yook Hye-Ri
The King of Pigs
Average
6

The King of Pigs

(2011) Young Hwang Kyeong-min
Just Between Lovers
Average
8

Just Between Lovers

(2017) Kim Wan-Jin
One Day
Average
7

One Day

(2017) Ho-jung
God's Quiz
Average
9

God's Quiz

(2010) Lee Ran
Familiar Wife
Average
7

Familiar Wife

(2018) Cha Joo-Eun
The Fake
Average
6

The Fake

(2013) Kim Young-sun (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Wi Ye-Nam
2018 Cha Joo-Eun
2017 Kim Wan-Jin
Yook Hye-Ri
Ho-jung
Ahn Jung-Min
2016 Ji Eun-tak's mother
Eui-Joo's mother
2015 Buchi Jae Gal
Lee Seul
N/A
Baek Jae-hee
2014 Jeon Ji-yeon
2013 Kim Young-sun (voice)
Je Gal Jae Yeong
Tae Gong-ri
N/A
Hee-von
2012 Teacher Kim
Jung Yoo-mi
Female cop at police station
Ah-young
2011 Young Hwang Kyeong-min
Jae-young
Wife of Yeon-soo's lover
2010 Hee-von
Lee Ran
Lee Da-som
N/A
2006 Yoo Bang-hee
2004 Herself
2000 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment