Person Details

Birthday: 1971-07-11 07:10:11

Aliases: 박혁권 , Park Hyuk-gwon , Park Hyeok-kwon

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Suwon, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

A Taxi Driver
Average
8

A Taxi Driver

(2017) Reporter Choi
Tunnel
Average
7

Tunnel

(2016) Government official
Obsessed
Average
7

Obsessed

(2014) Lieutenant Colonel Choi
Something in the Rain
Average
9

Something in the Rain

(2018) Nam Ho-Gyun
Secret Reunion
Average
7

Secret Reunion

(2010) Go Kyung-nam
Six Flying Dragons
Average
8

Six Flying Dragons

(2015) Gil Tae-mi / Gil Sun-mi
Princess Aurora
Average
6

Princess Aurora

(2005) Gang Leader
The Client
Average
7

The Client

(2011) Police Sergeant Seo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
President Hwang
2019 N/A
Baek Man-Deuk
2018 N/A
N/A
N/A
Nam Ho-Gyun
2017 Min-ho
Reporter Choi
Gye Bong-sik
Jung Byung-jin
Na Chun-Il
2016 Himself
Gangjae
Government official
Detective Yang
2015 Gil Tae-mi / Gil Sun-mi
Kim Tae-ho
2014 Lieutenant Colonel Choi
Kang Joon-hyung
2013 Jung-su
N/A
2012 N/A
2011 Police Sergeant Seo
Young-rok
Hyuk-kwon
Yeon-soo's lover
Jeong-heon
2010 Section Leader Jo
Kim Sung-ho
N/A
Go Kyung-nam
2009 Detective Shin
Ki-hong
2008 Gay Club Man
Lee In-moon
Beom-seok
2007 Hyuk-kwon
Young-soo / Jong-dae's father
Tweetie's husband
2006 Fellow Detective
2005 Gang Leader
2004 Ddaeng-joong
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment