Person Details

Birthday: 1976-01-01 00:36:11

Aliases: 박정범 , Park Jung-beom , Park Jeong-beom , Park Jeong-bum

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Park Jung-bum (박정범) is a South Korean film director, screenwriter, and actor.

Most Famous Work

Poetry
Average
8

Poetry

(2010) Assistant Director
If You Were Me 6
Average
4

If You Were Me 6

(2013) Writer
The Journals of Musan
Average
7

The Journals of Musan

(2010) Writer
Alive
Average
6

Alive

(2015) Writer
Height of the Wave
Average
6

Height of the Wave

(2019) Director
Not in This World
Average
0

Not in This World

(2019) Director

Acting

Directing

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Writer
2013 Writer
2010 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment