Person Details

Birthday: 1964-03-28 12:03:22

Aliases: Myeong-shin Park , 박명신 , Park Myeong-sin

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Corea del Sud

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Oldboy
Average
8

Oldboy

(2003) Woman
Train to Busan
Average
8

Train to Busan

(2016) Jong-Gil
Sympathy for Lady Vengeance
Average
8

Sympathy for Lady Vengeance

(2005) Dong-hwa's Mother
Mother
Average
8

Mother

(2009) Female Owner
War of the Arrows
Average
7

War of the Arrows

(2011) Kim Moo-Sun's wife
Secret Sunshine
Average
7

Secret Sunshine

(2007) Female missionary
Oasis
Average
8

Oasis

(2002) Woman Neighbor
Poetry
Average
8

Poetry

(2011) Heejin's mother

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Nam Se-Yeon
2018 N/A
N/A
2017 N/A
Kim Young-Ja
N/A
N/A
N/A
2016 Sookhee
Jong-Gil
Mong-Gyu's mother
2015 Queen Jeongseong
Ja-Young
Chi-ho's mother
woman in car
2014 Yoon-mi's mother
Jang-Boo's mother
Choi's wife
Min-ki's mother
2013 "Toad" woman
Myung-shin
2011 Kim Moo-Sun's wife
Hyung-geun's mother
2010 Heejin's mother
2009 nanny
Gae-bi's mom
N/A
Female Owner
2008 Jung-Hee
2007 female boss
nanny
Female missionary
Jong-Dae's mother
2006 Woman 1
2005 Jae-myung's mother
gisaeng's mother
Dong-hwa's Mother
2004 Dae-soon
bathhouse owner
2003 Woman
2002 Myeong-heui
Woman Neighbor
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment