Person Details

Birthday: 1897-03-08 06:46:14

Death: 1970-12-02 06:46:14

Aliases: Edmund Joseph Flaherty

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 69

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
Average
8

The Treasure of the Sierra Madre

(1948) Customer in Bar Who Warns Curtin and Dobbs about Pat McCormick (uncredited)
The Best Years of Our Lives
Average
8

The Best Years of Our Lives

(1946) Salvage Foreman (uncredited)
Key Largo
Average
8

Key Largo

(1948) The Traveler (first Ziggy henchman)
The Grapes of Wrath
Average
8

The Grapes of Wrath

(1940) Deputy (uncredited)
Only Angels Have Wings
Average
7
Angel and the Badman
Average
7

Angel and the Badman

(1947) Baker Brother (uncredited)
Yankee Doodle Dandy
Average
7

Yankee Doodle Dandy

(1942) Sgt. Lewis (uncredited)
Mutiny on the Bounty
Average
7

Mutiny on the Bounty

(1935) Churchill

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1955 Dutch
1954 Police Officer Flaherty
N/A
1952 Military Policeman (uncredited)
Job Maggot
N/A
1951 Desk Sergeant
Car 43 Policeman (uncredited)
Boston Braves Manager (uncredited)
Police Captain Swain (uncredited)
1950 Policeman (uncredited)
N/A
Policeman #2 (uncredited)
Coach (uncredited)
Farmer (uncredited)
Karpen
Policeman (uncredited)
Officer Rhodes
Recruiting Sergeant (uncredited)
1949 Joe McCoy (uncredited)
Charlie, Studio Gate Guard (uncredited)
Western Manager
1948 Policeman (uncredited)
Bill Carrigan, Red Sox Manager
The Traveler (first Ziggy henchman) (uncredited)
Atlas Kilroy
Tough Driver (uncredited)
Mike (uncredited)
Customer in Bar Who Warns Curtin and Dobbs about Pat McCormick (uncredited)
1947 Joe O'Brien (uncredited)
Sunset High Coach (uncredited)
Cop at Desk (uncredited)
Motorcycle Cop (Uncredited)
Baker Brother (uncredited)
1946 Salvage Foreman (uncredited)
Flannagan, Cop with Susan
Policeman Murphy
Motorcycle Cop #1
Motorcycle Officer
1943 Sergeant Moore
Dubious Army Sergeant (uncredited)
Police Lieutenant (uncredited)
1942 Pat
Harry Corbett
Yankee Ballplayer (uncredited)
Last Recruit Smelling Gas
Sgt. Lewis (uncredited)
Pat O'Hara - Pitcher
George - Elevator Operator (uncredited)
Sailor (uncredited)
Drill Sergeant
Taxi Driver at Station (Uncredited)
1941 Deputy (uncredited)
Sergeant Harry Parsons
Eddie, Motorcycle Cop
Harmon
Policeman with Checklist (uncredited)
Mike (uncredited)
Mat Hughes - Policemen (uncredited)
1940 Police Sergeant (uncredited)
2nd Duty Officer
Friendly Storm Trooper (uncredited)
Dance Floor Guard (uncredited)
Man at Dice Table (uncredited)
Driver in Cafe (uncredited)
Johnson
Visitor's Room Guard
Joe Baxter
Train Conductor
Deputy (uncredited)
Stretcher Attendant (uncredited)
Frank the Policeman (uncredited)
1939 Worker (uncredited)
Detective
Soxey - Tavern Owner (uncredited)
Sam Bradford
Detective
(uncredited)
Crusher's Handler
Printer (uncredited)
Mike
Mr. Barnes
Visiting Guest
Cowhand (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
Sniffy Johnson
1938 Gideon Stubbs
Police Guard at Courtroom Entrance (uncredited)
Moran
Autograph Hound Punched by Dan (Uncredited)
Pat
Ace Cummings
1937 Van Driver (uncredited)
Duggan
Tom Sommers
Louie - Disagreeable Bluejacket at Panama
Coach of Southern Institute
Coach Hanley
Mr. Green
Cuddles (uncredited)
Duke Fuller
1936 2nd Detective
Referee (uncredited)
Mike Flaherty
Ship's Officer (Uncredited)
Apache Dancer
Jail Guard (uncredited)
1935 Churchill
Dandy on Street (uncredited)
Frank Dunlap
Cop with Farrell (uncredited)
Undetermined Secondary Role (uncredited)
Police Guard at Gate (uncredited)
Peters - Taxi Driver
1934 Turkish Bath Attendant (Uncredited)
Friend in Nightclub (Uncredited)
Fighter at Party (uncredited)
Flannigan (uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment