Person Details

Birthday: 1936-08-15 19:22:33

Aliases: Patricia Ann Priest

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Bountiful, Utah, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Patricia Ann Priest (born August 15, 1936), mainly credited as Pat Priest, is an American actress known for portraying the second Marilyn Munster on the television show, The Munsters (1964–1966) after original actress Beverley Owen left after 13 episodes

Most Famous Work

Perry Mason
Average
8

Perry Mason

(1957) Norma Fenn
Mannix
Average
7

Mannix

(1967) Louise Carter
Mission: Impossible
Average
8

Mission: Impossible

(1966) Kathrine Berat
Airport
Average
6

Airport

(1970) Mrs. Copeland (uncredited)
The Incredible 2-Headed Transplant
Average
3
Some Call It Loving
Average
4

Some Call It Loving

(1973) Carnival Nurse
Looking for Love
Average
0

Looking for Love

(1964) Waitress (uncredited)
Marineland Carnival: The Munsters Visit Marineland
Average
0

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment