Person Details

Birthday: 1969-12-29 07:00:50

Aliases: Patrick Fishler

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 31


Most Famous Work

Biography

Patrick Fischler is an actor and producer

Most Famous Work

Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Jack Fahey
NCIS
Average
8

NCIS

(2003) George Stenner
Scorpion
Average
8

Scorpion

(2014) Kapper
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Gary Beinhardt
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Gil Bates
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Leo
The Rookie
Average
8

The Rookie

(2018) Mr. Karga
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Mr. Lee / Wolfie

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Harry
2020 Bob Gilruth
Dan Rifkin
2019 Beckmann
2018 Mr. Karga
Comic Fan
2017 Smoothie
Self
2016 Director
N/A
Communist Writer
Sidney Blumenthal
2015 Chuck Furwell
Austin
2014 Dan
Kapper
FBI Agent Ballard
Dr. Davis Bannercheck
2013 Lew Welch / Dave Wain
Dr. Ken
N/A
2012 Vinnie Plum
2011 Billy Capra
Isaac Heller
Agent Hammond
Paul Larkin
Joey Jablonsky
Wade Shelton
2010 Medical Examiner
Ryan Webb
Vincenzo
Pierre JeJeune
2009 N/A
Leo
2008 Gary Beinhardt
Anthony
Kevin - TV Executive
Dr. Rollin Newleaf
Michael Perry
2007 The Waffle Nazi
Alan
Gabriel
N/A
N/A
Brad
2006 Deputy DA Ellis Loew
Yuppie Husband
N/A
N/A
N/A
2005 Jack Fahey
Gil Bates
Don
2004 N/A
Phil
Brent the Screenwriter
Waiter
2003 Stage Manager
Monty Moran (1953)
George Stenner
Michael
2002 Dr. Will Kroner
N/A
Harvey - probably's Assistant
N/A
Eugene Levy
2001 N/A
Darryl
Mercer
Jamie
Dan
N/A
2000 Stu
Mr. Lee / Wolfie
N/A
1999 Ted
Walter Sprout
N/A
Phil Brown
1998 Foreman
1996 Toby
The Communicator
N/A
1994 Chamber Tech
Moe
Sailor
Friend of Executive
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
1990 Duncan Todd
1979 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Story
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment