Person Details

Birthday: 1936-05-05 19:26:20

Death: 2014-12-30 19:26:20

Aliases: William Patrick Gowers

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Islington, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Music
Sherlock Holmes: The Sign of Four
Average
8
Sherlock Holmes: The Last Vampyre
Average
6
Marat/Sade
Average
6

Marat/Sade

(1967) Music Director
Sherlock Holmes: The Eligible Bachelor
Average
6
Stevie
Average
8

Stevie

(1978) Music
Whoops Apocalypse
Average
6

Whoops Apocalypse

(1986) Original Music Composer
Hamlet
Average
6

Hamlet

(1969) Music

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment