Person Details

Birthday: 1905-03-23 15:07:18

Death: 1994-03-29 15:07:18

Aliases: ポール・グリモー , 保罗·格里莫 , Поль Гримо , Pōru gurimō , Pol' Grimo

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Neuilly sur Seine, France

Homepage: http://paulgrimault.com/

Movie Involvements: 115

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The King and the Mockingbird
Average
8
De l'autre côté
Average
7

De l'autre côté

(1989) Producer
The Little Soldier
Average
6

The Little Soldier

(1947) Storyboard
The Curious Adventures of Mr. Wonderbird
Average
7
To Die in Madrid
Average
7

To Die in Madrid

(1963) Animation
Turning Table
Average
7

Turning Table

(1988) Screenplay
The Maid and the Cellist
Average
6

The Maid and the Cellist

(1965) Producer
The Magic Flute
Average
6

The Magic Flute

(1946) Screenplay

Acting

Visual Effects

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Animation
1963 Animation
1950 Supervising Animation Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1988 Screenplay
Writer
Screenplay
1980 Writer
Screenplay
1975 Screenplay
1973 Screenplay
1972 Screenplay
1971 Screenplay
1970 Screenplay
1960 Screenplay
1959 Screenplay
1957 Screenplay
1956 Screenplay
1955 Writer
1953 Screenplay
Writer
Story
Characters
Storyboard
Writer
1951 Screenplay
Writer
1950 Screenplay
1947 Screenplay
Storyboard
Writer
1946 Screenplay
1945 Writer
Screenplay
1944 Writer
1943 Screenplay
Writer
1942 Screenplay
Screenplay
1939 Screenplay
Writer
1938 Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Writer
1937 Writer
Screenplay
1936 Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
1935 Writer
1932 Screenplay
1931 Writer
Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1988 Director
Director
1980 Director
1975 Director
1973 Director
1972 Director
1971 Director
1970 Director
1960 Director
1959 Director
1957 Director
1956 Director
1955 Director
1954 Director
1953 Director
Director
1951 Director
Director
Director
1950 Director
1947 Director
1946 Director
1945 Director
1944 Director
1943 Director
Director
1942 Director
Director
1939 Director
1938 Director
Director
Director
Director
1937 Director
1936 Director
Director
Director
1935 Director
1932 Director
1931 Director
Director
1929 Director
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Editing

Art

Year Role Movie/Tv
1964 Set Decoration
Art Direction
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1961 Special Effects Coordinator
1953 Cinematography
Year Role Movie/Tv

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
1956 Director of Photography
1953 Director of Photography
1938 Director of Photography
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment