Person Details

Birthday: 1927-12-19 13:02:51

Aliases: Paul Gers

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tours, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 27

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Paul Guers (born 19 December 1927) is a French film actor. He appeared in 70 films between 1955 and 1996. He starred in the 1963 film Kali Yug: Goddess of Vengeance.

Most Famous Work

The Perfume of Yvonne
Average
6

The Perfume of Yvonne

(1994) Daniel Hendrickx
Bay of Angels
Average
7

Bay of Angels

(1963) Caron
Our Story
Average
7

Our Story

(1984) Clark
Tower of Lust
Average
4

Tower of Lust

(1955) Gauthier d'Aunay
Young Girls of Wilko
Average
6

Young Girls of Wilko

(1979) Jola's Husband
Marie-Octobre
Average
7

Marie-Octobre

(1959) Abbé Yves Le Guen
A Tale of Two Cities
Average
7

A Tale of Two Cities

(1958) Charles Darnay
The Girl with the Golden Eyes
Average
6

The Girl with the Golden Eyes

(1961) Henri Marsay

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1994 N/A
Daniel Hendrickx
1989 William Garrett
1988 Philippe Brossard
Max Leehman
1986 Le curé
1984 Clark
1982 Philippe Rambeau
1981 Philippe
1979 Jola's Husband
1978 Philippe d'Eygletière
1976 N/A
1975 Michel
1974 Desgenais
1973 Michel Benoît
1972 Alain
1971 N/A
1967 Fred Daxo
Dyonis
1965 N/A
1964 Andrea Fabbri
Gabriele
N/A
Mario
1963 Dr. Simon Palmer
Dr. Simon Palmer
Caron
Livio
1962 Henri Balmant
1961 Henri Marsay
N/A
N/A
1960 Serge
Paul Roy
Henri Mangin
Jean-Paul
1959 French Ambassador D'Aurignac
Stan Walker
Abbé Yves Le Guen
1958 Pierre, figlio di Duclos
Charles Darnay
Philippe de Coppet
1957 David Baker
1955 Claude Broux
Gauthier d'Aunay
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment