Person Details

Birthday: 1964-01-26 09:23:05

Aliases: Paul Joseph Otto Johansson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Spokane, Washington, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Paul Johansson is an American-born Canadian actor, writer and director, best known for playing Dan Scott on One Tree Hill and Nick Wolfe on Highlander: The Raven.

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Craig Smith
NCIS
Average
8

NCIS

(2003) Porter Brandt
Once Upon a Time
Average
7

Once Upon a Time

(2011) Gabriel the Woodcutter
Van Helsing
Average
7

Van Helsing

(2016) Dimitri
Beverly Hills, 90210
Average
8

Beverly Hills, 90210

(1990) John Sears
The Notebook
Average
8

The Notebook

(2004) Allie's Mom's Ex Boyfriend (uncredited)
One Tree Hill
Average
8

One Tree Hill

(2003) Dan Scott
Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies
Average
5

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2019 N/A
2016 N/A
Dimitri
Hugh
John
2015 David
2014 Adam
Terry Morgan
Rick
2013 Joe
2012 Self
2011 Gabriel the Woodcutter
John Galt
2009 Rick
2008 Gus
2006 Jake Buckley
Michael
Peter Johansson
2005 Craig Smith
Himself
Stu
2004 Allie's Mom's Ex Boyfriend (uncredited)
Barek
2003 Dan Scott
Porter Brandt
2002 Wes
Tuck Lampley
Henry Mullen
2000 N/A
N/A
Guderian
1999 Gregory
1998 N/A
Nick Wolfe
Hatcher
Michael
1997 Leonard
Intern #2
Det. Bert Kling
1996 Tom Harrison
Det. Bert Kling
1995 Austin Peale
1994 N/A
1993 Henry
Paul
1991 Spencer Hamilton
Bolt
1990 John Sears
Doug
N/A
John Lee Bacon
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2004 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2004 Writer
- Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment