Person Details

Birthday: 1969-08-19 23:18:56

Aliases: Paula Jai Parker-Martin

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Captain Vivian Paige
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Astrid
NCIS: Los Angeles
Average
8

NCIS: Los Angeles

(2009) Ellie
9-1-1
Average
8

9-1-1

(2018) Judith Spivey
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Julia Beltran
True Blood
Average
8

True Blood

(2008) Karen
Ray Donovan
Average
8

Ray Donovan

(2013) Sylvie Starr
Colin in Black & White
Average
7

Colin in Black & White

(2021) Aunt Zora

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Trudy Parker-Proud (voice)
2021 Aunt Zora
Victoria
Hazel Emory
2020 Evelyn
2019 Stephanie Sanders
Headmistress Merriweather
N/A
2018 Ms. Kelly
Judith Spivey
2016 Rhonda
Margarita Jean-Baptiste
2014 N/A
Karen
Joyce Miller
Shartruce
Linda
Desiree Stewart
2013 Pastor Shirley
Silvie Starr
Sylvie Starr
Gina Sanders
Laticious
2011 Amelia
Elizabeth Gayle
2010 N/A
2009 Ellie
2008 Astrid
Karen
Patty Orwell
2007 Monica Wilson
2006 Rose
Tatiana Williams
2005 Self
Captain Vivian Paige
Trudy Parker-Proud (voice)
Lexus
Reecy
2004 Evelyn
Rolonda
2003 Trudy Parker-Proud (voice)
Stephanie
Sara
Felicia
2002 N/A
Gracie
N/A
2001 Trudy Parker-Proud (voice)
2000 Julia Beltran
1999 Roberta Young
Ann
1998 Paula King
Claudette
Melodie
1997 N/A
Adina
1996 Jamilia
1995 Sissy
Joi
N/A
N/A
1994 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment