Person Details

Birthday: 1914-08-04 18:15:45

Death: 1982-01-22 18:15:45

Aliases: Penelope Dudley Ward

Gender: Female

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Way Ahead
Average
6

The Way Ahead

(1944) Mrs. Perry
The Citadel
Average
6

The Citadel

(1938) Toppy LeRoy
In Which We Serve
Average
7

In Which We Serve

(1942) Maureen
Convoy
Average
6

Convoy

(1940) Mabel
The Case of the Frightened Lady
Average
7
Escape Me Never
Average
5

Escape Me Never

(1935) Fenella McClean
Dangerous Comment
Average
0

Dangerous Comment

(1940) Mrs. Conway
Hell's Cargo
Average
0

Hell's Cargo

(1939) Annette Lestailleur

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment