Person Details

Birthday: 1907-01-01 17:37:58

Death: 1983-09-30 17:37:58

Aliases: Περικλής Χριστοφορίδης , Περικλης Χριστοφοριδης

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Trebizond, Ottoman Empire [now Trabzon, Turkey]

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Ο Νικητής
Average
4

Ο Νικητής

(1965) Gerasimos Markandonis
Madalena
Average
6

Madalena

(1960) Harisis
Marina
Average
6

Marina

(1947) Saliakas
Those Not Allowed to Love
Average
0
The Daywork of Happiness
Average
6

The Daywork of Happiness

(1960) Harilaos Vasilopoulos
Fallen Angels
Average
0

Fallen Angels

(1948) Mihalis
Ο τελευταίος αιχμάλωτος
Average
0
Το παραστράτημα μιας αθώας
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1979 Stelios
1973 N/A
1972 N/A
Prasinaikos' president
1971 Mr. Foteinos
Pelopidas
1970 Miltos Detsikas
N/A
Apostolos Hatzilazarou
N/A
Mr. Karolidis
Shop owner
1969 Nikos
school's director
N/A
1968 Mr. Kapsokefalos
Manager
Periklis Bouldozas
Themos
Kimon Sotiroglou
N/A
taxman
N/A
N/A
Father with 5 daughters
N/A
1967 Kostas Karamitros
N/A
Periklis
director
supervisor
N/A
Telis Birkas
Haralambos
police officer
1966 customer
Mr. Temboglou
Harilaos
1965 Periklis
Giorgos Eleftheriou
N/A
Gerasimos Markandonis
1964 N/A
Prof. Georgiadis
director of Rahati agency
Mr. Karastefanou
Mr. Karpidis
Periklis Zoubourdoglou
hotel manager
Mr. Nikolaidis
Alekos Papadopoulos
1963 hotel director
N/A
Faidon
1962 Vangelis Dimitriou
Miltiathis
Filippos
Apostolos
Judge
Mr. Klonaras
N/A
1961 Anargyros
bank's director
Agisilaos
Eftichios
Damalas
Mimis' uncle
1960 Harisis
Harilaos Vasilopoulos
Spyros
1959 Antonis Rokos
Man at ball
N/A
1958 Giannis Papadopoulos
Minister (uncredited)
Manolis
1957 Γιατρουδάκι
Kostas
1956 N/A
Andreas Giavasis
1954 Labros
N/A
1952 Kostas
1951 Babis
1948 Mihalis
1947 Saliakas
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment