Person Details

Birthday: 1978-01-22 14:13:05

Aliases: Ken'ichirou Matsuda , 松田健一郎 , Ken'ichiro Matsuda , Kenichirō Matsuda , まつだ けんいちろう

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.artsvision.co.jp/talent/533/

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 23


Most Famous Work

Biography

Matsuda Kenichirou is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Arts Vision.

Most Famous Work

Jujutsu Kaisen
Average
9

Jujutsu Kaisen

(2020) DJ (voice)
The Case Study of Vanitas
Average
9

The Case Study of Vanitas

(2021) Hooded man (voice)
Tribe Nine
Average
4

Tribe Nine

(2022) Roku Saigo (voice)
Kamen Rider
Average
6

Kamen Rider

(1971) Vernier Bugster (voice)
Sword Art Online
Average
8

Sword Art Online

(2012) Behemoth (voice)
The Seven Deadly Sins
Average
9

The Seven Deadly Sins

(2014) Marmas (voice)
Ghost in the Shell Arise - Border 3: Ghost Tears
Average
7
Ghost in the Shell Arise - Border 4: Ghost Stands Alone
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Shuji Mabuchi (voice)
Bardloche Earthwold (voice)
Roku Saigo (voice)
2021 Ukai (voice)
Casty (voice)
Hooded man (voice)
Shuji Mabuchi (voice)
2020 Arnold (voice)
Raita Oguma (voice)
DJ (voice)
N/A
2019 Shibuta (Voice)
Wolfgang von Craftman (voice)
Thors (voice)
Narration (voice)
2018 Jacques Yvain
Takahito Saionji (voice)
Taka Yamadagi (voice)
Ortega (voice)
Anidara Maximofu (voice)
2017 Riku (voice)
Gordon Agrippa (voice)
Ortega (voice)
Bruce Banner / Hulk (voice)
Shigetoki
Vainney Halter
2016 Ortega (voice)
Neighbor (voice)
Batou
Shuuichi Hinohara (voice)
2015 Ortega (voice)
Batou (voice)
Batou (voice)
Batou (voice)
Youkai Mokumokuren
2014 Taizoo (voice)
Marmas (voice)
Demon (voice)
Batou (voice)
Mink (voice)
Batou (voice)
Yasunori Shionoha
Bruce Banner / Hulk
2013 Batou (voice)
Oniqlo Shopkeeper (voice)
Batou (voice)
2012 Behemoth (voice)
Ryūji Tsuge (voice)
2011 Kobushi Nigiri (voice)
2009 Margarita's Husband (voice)
1971 Vernier Bugster (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Production Manager
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment