Person Details

Birthday: 1953-12-02 07:25:00

Aliases: Pertti Edvin Sveholm

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Oulu, Finland

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Deadwind
Average
7

Deadwind

(2018) Carl Sten
Lights in the Dusk
Average
7

Lights in the Dusk

(2006) Detective
The Winter War
Average
7

The Winter War

(1989) Antti Jouppi
Restless
Average
5

Restless

(2000) Pera
Omerta: 6/12
Average
5

Omerta: 6/12

(2021) Peter Nylund
Koskinen
Average
0

Koskinen

(2022) Roine
Frozen Land
Average
7

Frozen Land

(2005) Pertti Smolander
The Hobbits
Average
5

The Hobbits

(1993) Sam

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Roine
2021 Peter Nylund
Akseli
Reijo
2020 Vilho Arkivuo
Heikki
2018 Patu
Carl Sten
Kunnanjohtaja
N/A
2016 Eino
Kalle
2015 Asko
Iiro Viinanen
2014 Poikolaisen Sakari
2012 Keke
Antero
2011 Torsti
2010 Tarmo
Jaakko
2009 Jorma Melleri
Mikko
Arvo Tuominen
Pirinen
Fireman
Matti
2008 Matti
Erik
2006 Presidentti Kekkonen
Lastenvalvoja
Detective
2005 Helmer Moisio
Pertti Smolander
2004 Harri Salomaa
Kalervo Heikkilä
tohtori Laitinen
2003 Antti Kuusisto
2002 Police Detective
2001 Vikström
Sulander
2000 Pera
Rainer Sakari Auvinen, autokoulun opettaja
1999 Kalakauppias
Huhtamo
1998 Martti Ahmala
Aapo Mälkki
1994 Antti Kirvela
Pentti Töysä
1993 Martti Lauronen
Sam
1992 Mies WC:ssä
Tauno Haninen
1991 Puolikaljumies
1990 N/A
Börje
1989 Antti Jouppi
Louis
1987 Actor
Bankko
Father
1986 Soldier of The King of Bohemia
1985 Kapteeni
Nuori menestynyt ekonomisti
Frank
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment