Person Details

Birthday: 1953-02-12 10:38:25

Aliases: Ulf Harry Peter Andersson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ulf Harry Peter Andersson is a Swedish stage and screen actor. He graduated from the Academy of Music and Drama, Gothenburg, in 1977. So far he has appeared in almost 100 feature films and TV-productions.

Most Famous Work

Underworld: Blood Wars
Average
6

Underworld: Blood Wars

(2016) Vidar
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Average
8

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

(2009) Nils Bjurman
The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest
Average
7
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
Average
6

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit

(2014) Dimitri Lemkov
The Girl Who Played with Fire
Average
7

The Girl Who Played with Fire

(2009) Nils Bjurman
Agent Hamilton
Average
7

Agent Hamilton

(2020) Christer Näslund
The Vatican Tapes
Average
5

The Vatican Tapes

(2015) Cardinal Bruun
Wallander
Average
7

Wallander

(2005) Sten Nordlander

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Christer Näslund
2019 Jan Olsson
2018 Soldier
2016 Vidar
Axel Munthe (voice)
2015 Cardinal Bruun
Gustav Boren
Gustaf Borén
2014 Berndt
Wingman
Dimitri Lemkov
2013 Göran
Sten Nordlander
2012 Christian Günther
Staffan Wärnman
2011 Ove
Mårten
2010 Narrator
Bertil Ringmar
Nils Bjurman
Pappa Robert
2009 Nils Bjurman
Leo Gaut
Nils Bjurman
Nils Bjurman
2008 Lars Johan Bucht
2006 Måns
2005 Mats
Pieter Klausen
Sten Nordlander
2004 Mick
Magnus
2003 Olof
2001 The Source
Olof
2000 Færingen
1999 Leo Gaut
1998 Sten
1997 Ernst, handikappad
Kriminalinspektören
1996 Polisinspektör Strand
Jonny
Hasse
The Passenger
1995 Umberto
1994 Ragnar Zetterberg
1993 Lennart Waltner
Åke Blixt
1992 Ragnar Zetterberg
1991 Adrian
1989 Lars Eriksson
1988 Peter O.
Leif
1987 Pieter Ehr
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment