Person Details

Birthday: 1929-01-14 18:28:12

Death: 2006-10-21 18:28:12

Aliases: Питер Баркворт

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Margate, Kent, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Peter Barkworth was born on January 14, 1929 in Margate, Kent, England as Peter Wynn Barkworth. He was an actor, known for Where Eagles Dare (1968), Patton (1970) and Wilde (1997). He died on October 21, 2006 in Hampstead, London, England.

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
8

Doctor Who

(1963) Clent
The Avengers
Average
8

The Avengers

(1961) Merlin
Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Colonel Ross
Tales of the Unexpected
Average
7

Tales of the Unexpected

(1979) Richard Mellor
Wilde
Average
7

Wilde

(1997) Charles Gill
Where Eagles Dare
Average
8

Where Eagles Dare

(1968) Berkeley
Patton
Average
8

Patton

(1970) Colonel John Welkin
Play of the Month
Average
4

Play of the Month

(1965) Julius Sagamore

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1997 Charles Gill
1992 N/A
N/A
1985 Geoffrey Carr
1984 Colonel Ross
Nick Embiricos
1983 Mr. Carter
1981 N/A
1979 Richard Mellor
N/A
1978 Pilot
1977 Anderson
Hugh Neville
Richard Elkinson
1976 Mr. Smith
Richard Sandman
Gilbert
1975 N/A
Richard Elkinson
1974 Guy Foster
N/A
1973 Bra Factory Director
1972 Captain Rolph
N/A
N/A
Julius Sagamore
1971 N/A
N/A
Dickie
N/A
1970 John Dolby
Colonel John Welkin
1968 Berkeley
Williams
1967 N/A
Clent
1965 Tsar Nicholas II
Julius Sagamore
1964 N/A
1963 Clent
N/A
1962 Skinner
Robbins
1961 Charles
Henderson
Estate Agent
Percy
Merlin
1960 N/A
Sub Lt. Brown
1959 N/A
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment