Person Details

Birthday: 1923-11-23 12:38:34

Death: 2011-10-12 12:38:34

Aliases: Питер Хэммонд , Peter Hammond , Peter Charles Hammond Hill

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Midsomer Murders
Average
8

Midsomer Murders

(1997) Writer
The Avengers
Average
8

The Avengers

(1961) Director
Torchwood
Average
7

Torchwood

(2006) Writer
Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Director
Inspector Morse
Average
8

Inspector Morse

(1987) Director
Tales of the Unexpected
Average
7

Tales of the Unexpected

(1979) Director
Rumpole of the Bailey
Average
8

Rumpole of the Bailey

(1975) Director
Sherlock Holmes: The Sign of Four
Average
8

Acting

Writing

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment