Person Details

Birthday: 1951-10-21 00:11:07

Aliases: Kuo Chui , Phillip Kwok Chun-Fung , 郭振鋒 , Phillip Chung-Fung Kwok , Kwok Chun-Feng , Kwok Chun-Fung , Junfeng Guo , Kuo Jan-Feng , Guo Juei , Chui Kuo , Chun Feng Kuo , Chun-Feng Kuo , Tsiu Kuo , Tsui Kuo , Chin-feng Kwok , Chui Kwok , Chun-Fung Kwok , Philip Kwok , Phillip Kwok , Kuo Tsui , Kwok Tsui , Phillip Kwok Tsui , 郭追

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Taipei, Taiwan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 57

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Philip Kwok (Chinese: 郭追; also known as Kuo Chui, Kwok Chui, Kwok Chun-Fung, or "# 4 Lizard" after one of his famous roles; born 21 October 1951) is a Hong Kong-based actor and stuntman.

Most Famous Work

Hard Boiled
Average
8

Hard Boiled

(1992) Mad Dog
The Five Venoms
Average
7

The Five Venoms

(1978) Meng Tianxia, the Lizard/Constable He Yu
Master of the Flying Guillotine
Average
6

Master of the Flying Guillotine

(1976) Chang Chia Yu
The Eye 2
Average
6

The Eye 2

(2004) Buddhist master
Invincible Shaolin
Average
7

Invincible Shaolin

(1978) Ho Yen Wu
Crippled Avengers
Average
7

Crippled Avengers

(1978) Chen Shuen
The New Shaolin Boxers
Average
7

The New Shaolin Boxers

(1976) Zhou's martial arts student
Kid with the Golden Arm
Average
7

Kid with the Golden Arm

(1979) Agent Hai Tao

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2004 Buddhist master
1994 N/A
Kung Ching
1992 God of War
Wang Chieh-Mei
Mad Dog
1991 Ah Guang (Ricky's Mate)
Chui [cameo]
Tam
1989 Au
1988 Father
Kam
An Pow
1985 Monk Jin
1983 Thief
Yama Elder
Hong Qigong
1982 Bastard" / Chief Shi Zhongyu
Kuo Tsing
Zhi Hua - the Black Fox
1981 Chao Pai Tung
Kao Yao
Yuan Cheng-chih
Mao Tin-Yeung
1980 Miao Renfeng / Golden Face Buddha
Wang Hsu
Iron Leopard Luo Xin (Lo Hsin)
Cheng Tien Yang
1979 Beggar Su Chan
Yang Zhui Feng
Liang Guoren
Yang Dabao
Qiu Zi-Yu
Agent Hai Tao
1978 Chen Shuen
Ho Yen Wu
Meng Tianxia, the Lizard/Constable He Yu
Chao Pai Tun
1977 White Dragon
Chao Pai-Tun
Kuo Chui
Sgt. She Gan
1976 Lin Kwong-yao
Zhou's martial arts student
Chang Chia Yu
Martial arts student
Boxer
1975 Chen Chieh
stone monster/fighter
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Action Director
2005 Action Director
2000 Action Director
1995 Action Director
1994 Action Director
1981 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1993 Fight Choreographer
1992 Stunt Coordinator
1991 Stunt Coordinator
Martial Arts Choreographer
Martial Arts Choreographer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment