Person Details

Birthday: 1963-07-16 05:14:39

Aliases: Phoebe Belle Cates , Phoebe Cates Kline

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Phoebe Belle Cates (born July 16, 1963) is an American actress, model and entrepreneur known for her roles in several teen films, most notably Fast Times at Ridgemont High and Gremlins.

Most Famous Work

Paradise
Average
6

Paradise

(1982) Sarah
Bright Lights, Big City
Average
6

Bright Lights, Big City

(1988) Amanda
Lace
Average
7

Lace

(1984) Lili
Bodies, Rest & Motion
Average
5

Bodies, Rest & Motion

(1993) Carol
Heart of Dixie
Average
6

Heart of Dixie

(1989) Aiken Reed
Baby Sister
Average
5

Baby Sister

(1983) Annie Burroughs
Scratch the Surface
Average
0

Scratch the Surface

(1997) Herself
My Life's in Turnaround
Average
6

My Life's in Turnaround

(1994) Herself

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment