Person Details

Birthday: 1964-01-01 13:35:32

Aliases: Pierre Gill, CSC

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Montréal, Québec, Canada

Homepage: http://www.pierregill.com

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Born in Montreal, Pierre Gill began at the age of 19 with a super-8 camera in his hands. Since he has worked with some of the most respected international directors in cinema and television.

Most Famous Work

Blade Runner 2049
Average
8

Blade Runner 2049

(2017) Second Unit Director of Photography
Arrival
Average
8

Arrival

(2016) Additional Photography
Outlander
Average
6

Outlander

(2008) Director of Photography
Transplant
Average
8

Transplant

(2020) Director of Photography
The Covenant
Average
6

The Covenant

(2006) Director of Photography
1922
Average
6

1922

(2017) Cinematography
After the Ball
Average
6

After the Ball

(2015) Cinematography
Upside Down
Average
6

Upside Down

(2012) Director of Photography

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Director of Photography
2018 Director of Photography
2017 Second Unit Director of Photography
2016 Additional Photography
2015 Director of Photography
2014 Director of Photography
2013 Director of Photography
2012 Director of Photography
2011 Director of Photography
2009 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
2008 Director of Photography
2006 Director of Photography
2003 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
2002 Director of Photography
2001 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
2000 Director of Photography
1999 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
1997 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Director
2004 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment