Person Details

Birthday: 1928-01-29 00:16:19

Death: 2016-10-08 00:16:19

Aliases: Pierre Tcherniakowsky , Pierre Rochefort

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Paris, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 36

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Twelve Tasks of Asterix
Average
7

The Twelve Tasks of Asterix

(1976) Screenplay
Asterix vs. Caesar
Average
6

Asterix vs. Caesar

(1985) Writer
Asterix and Cleopatra
Average
7

Asterix and Cleopatra

(1968) Screenplay
Asterix Conquers America
Average
6

Asterix Conquers America

(1994) Author
Asterix in Britain
Average
7

Asterix in Britain

(1986) Adaptation
The Little Bather
Average
7

The Little Bather

(1968) Screenplay
Lucky Luke: The Ballad of the Daltons
Average
7
Daisy Town
Average
7

Daisy Town

(1971) Lyricist

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Self / Interviewer (archive footage)
2017 Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
2011 Narrateur
2006 Narrator (voice)
2003 Himself
2002 Caius Gaspachoandalus / Narrator
2001 Himself
1998 Self
1994 The narrator (VO)
1991 Narrateur
1990 Self
1988 The Mockingbird
1987 Self
1985 Le présentateur des Césars
1981 Un agent de l'Obélisque
1976 Récitant / Narrator (voice)
1974 Le colleur d'affiches
1971 self
1968 Le président du jury
1967 Voix-off
1966 lui-même
1962 Bédouin, rural warden
1961 Le speaker
Horace Truchet
1959 self
1958 Guissauguet - le client
1957 N/A
1956 self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment