Person Details

Birthday: 1910-02-07 07:48:59

Death: 2009-09-27 07:48:59

Aliases: Pilar Gómez , Pilar Gomez Ferrer , Pilar G. Ferrer , P.G. Ferrer

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Doctor Zhivago
Average
8

Doctor Zhivago

(1965) (uncredited)
Main Street
Average
8

Main Street

(1956) Manuel's Wife
Forbidden Passion
Average
4

Forbidden Passion

(1974) Vicenta
The Awful Dr. Orloff
Average
6

The Awful Dr. Orloff

(1962) Wanda's Dresser
The Sin
Average
7

The Sin

(1972) Hermana Teresa
In the Eye of the Hurricane
Average
6

In the Eye of the Hurricane

(1971) Sirvienta
Strange Voyage
Average
7

Strange Voyage

(1964) Pupilera
Climax
Average
6

Climax

(1977) Aurelia

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1977 Doña Águeda
Doña Rosario
N/A
Aurelia
1976 Mujer de Ramón (as Pilar G. Ferrer)
N/A
Fabiana
Criadora de perros
(uncredited)
1975 Clienta mercado #1
N/A
N/A
N/A
Sra. de Guruceta
Monja
Mujer 2ª mercado
1974 Madre de Octavia
Enriqueta
Vecina que regala cacerolas
María
Luisa
Doña Remedios - madre de Juliana
N/A
Vicenta
Campesina
1973 Una vecina criticona
Hija del abuelo rebelde
Doña Amalia
N/A
1972 N/A
Hermana Teresa
N/A
1971 Madre de Alfredo
Ramona
N/A
Sirvienta
Madre de Angelino
N/A
1970 Madre de Rosario
Mujer en la carnicería
Madre de Nicolás
Amiga de Eulalia
1969 Estanquera, madre del 'Cachirulo'
Doña Lourdes
N/A
Fuco's mother
1968 N/A
1967 Hermana de Elvira Gómez
Dependienta ultramarino
Pilar
Ciudadana (uncredited)
La Unamuna
1966 Nati
1965 (uncredited)
1964 Mujer que confunde a Jaime
Concha, madre de Rocío
N/A
Pupilera
Vecina de Raquel
N/A
1963 Señora en báscula
Asistente al Balele
Madre de Finito
Encargada de los lavabos
Madre de Guillermo
Madre de Rafaelita
1962 Mujer en espectáculo
Wanda's Dresser
Amiga de Sabina #2
Pollera
1961 Rosalía
N/A
N/A
Mujer de Pepe
Duquesa
1960 Sirvienta
N/A
Elisa's Mother
Frutera
1959 N/A
N/A
Señora en el tren (uncredited)
Gloria Harrison
N/A
1958 N/A
Signora Furlani
N/A
1957 Mujer que consulta al adivino
N/A
Casta
1956 Manuel's Wife
Mujer de Timoteo
Clienta de Engracia
1954 N/A
Señora cotilla
1952 Eloïse
Señorita cursi
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment