Person Details

Birthday: 1984-07-13 02:13:33

Aliases: Pio Marma

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Strasbourg, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Born into an artistic environment, his mother a French Alsatian former costume designer at the Opéra de Strasbourg, and his father, an Italian immigrant and a set designer, Pio Marmaï studied at the Scuola Commedia dell'Arte Antonio Fava, at the School Les Enfants Terribles theatre of Paris, Créteil conservatoire and the School of the Comédie in Saint-Étienne. He has appeared in more than twenty films since 2008.

Most Famous Work

Happening
Average
7

Happening

(2021) Pr. Bornec
En thérapie
Average
8

En thérapie

(2021) Damien
The Night Doctor
Average
7

The Night Doctor

(2021) Dimitri Kourtchine
The Divide
Average
7

The Divide

(2021) Yann
The First Day of the Rest of Your Life
Average
8
Losing It
Average
6

Losing It

(2019) Roman Clémenti
Undercover
Average
5

Undercover

(2022) Stéphane Vilner
K.O.
Average
6

K.O.

(2017) Boris

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Porthos
N/A
Porthos
2022 N/A
N/A
N/A
Loïc
Paul
Stéphane Vilner
2021 Pr. Bornec
Yann
Dimitri Kourtchine
Damien
2020 Gary Moreau
N/A
Racer Panazzio
2019 Franck
Roman Clémenti
2018 Antoine
2017 Thomas
Boris
Jean
2016 Gerard
2015 Thomas
Jérémie Deprez
2014 Léon Kandel
Henri
Stéphane
Stan
2013 Romain
Théodore
2012 Alex Raphaelson
2011 François, Nathalie's husband
Nicolas
2010 N/A
Yann
Ben
Jean Bedave
2009 Fred
Elias
2008 Marcel
Albert
Jérémie
2006 Self (guest)
2001 Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment