Person Details

Birthday: 1927-06-09 21:40:13

Death: 2000-09-21 21:40:13

Aliases: Robert Wright Campbell

Gender: N/A

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Cheyenne
Average
7

Cheyenne

(1955) Writer
The Masque of the Red Death
Average
7

The Masque of the Red Death

(1964) Screenplay
Hells Angels on Wheels
Average
6

Hells Angels on Wheels

(1967) Screenplay
Gun for a Coward
Average
5

Gun for a Coward

(1957) Writer
Machine-Gun Kelly
Average
6

Machine-Gun Kelly

(1958) Screenplay
Teenage Caveman
Average
4

Teenage Caveman

(1958) Screenplay
Man of a Thousand Faces
Average
6

Man of a Thousand Faces

(1957) Screenplay
Captain Nemo and the Underwater City
Average
5

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment