Person Details

Birthday: 1952-11-24 20:33:43

Aliases: Rachel Levin

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, New York, United States

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rachel Chagall is an American actress, best known for roles as Gaby in the film Gaby: A True Story, for which she was nominated for Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Motion Picture Drama, and as Val Toriello on The Nanny.

Most Famous Work

White Palace
Average
7

White Palace

(1990) Rachel (as Rachel Levin)
Gaby: A True Story
Average
6

Gaby: A True Story

(1987) Gaby

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment