Person Details

Birthday: 1959-12-26 00:09:58

Aliases: Ramon Langa , Ramón L. Cartón

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Madrid, Spain

Homepage: http://www.ramonlanga.com

Movie Involvements: 32

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ramón Langa was born on December 26, 1959 in Madrid, Spain. He is known for his work on Goya's Ghosts (2006), The Ministry of Time (2015), La fuga (2012) y El Crack Zero (2019). Castilian Spanish dubbing voice of Bruce Willis, Carl Weathers and Kurt Russell.

Most Famous Work

The Next 365 Days
Average
7

The Next 365 Days

(2022) Don Fernando Matos
365 Days: This Day
Average
6

365 Days: This Day

(2022) Don Fernando Matos
The Ministry of Time
Average
8

The Ministry of Time

(2015) Ambrosio Spínola
David the Gnome
Average
8

David the Gnome

(1985) Swift (voice)
Goya's Ghosts
Average
7

Goya's Ghosts

(2006) Hooded Monk
1612: Chronicles of the Dark Time
Average
5
Captain Thunder
Average
4

Captain Thunder

(2011) Al Kathara
Backroads
Average
6

Backroads

(1997) Tío Jorge

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Don Fernando Matos
Don Fernando Matos
2021 Self - Actor
Dr. Manuel
2019 Vergara
Cabaret presenter
Self - Narrator (voice)
Himself - Narrator (voice)
2018 Shaman (voice)
2017 Locutor Emmett
2015 Himself
Ambrosio Spínola
2014 Segundo de Chomón / Primo de Chomón / Sr. de Chomón
Filemón en sueños (voice)
Komendant San-Frantsisko
2011 Al Kathara
Narrador
2009 N/A
2008 Decano
Juan de Mañara
2007 Comisario
Alvar
2006 Hooded Monk
2004 Honorio / Don Natalio
Luis
2003 Rodrigo
Doctor Julio Degrás
Ortega
2002 Teniente Coronel Bravo
2001 Enrique
2000 Ibarra
Koldo
1999 Marqués de Ut
1998 Director de Bellas Artes
Salinas
Gabriel
1997 Tío Jorge
Blasco Ibáñez
Mateo
1996 Comisario
Narrator (voice)
1995 Hombre Tráfico
Carlos
Gayarre
1994 Hombre Sonrisa
1993 Fernando
1985 Swift (voice)
1984 Ramos
1983 Hippie (as Ramón L. Cartón)
1982 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment