Person Details

Birthday: 1933-06-18 16:12:47

Aliases: Vivian Lee Smallwood

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Castaic, California

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 0

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Vivian Lee Smallwood (born June 18, 1933), known by her stage name Rappin' Granny, is an American grandmother who performs hip-hop music. She lives in Castaic, California, near Los Angeles. Smallwood was a contestant on the NBC television series America's Got Talent during the 2006 season.

Most Famous Work

7th Heaven
Average
6

7th Heaven

(1996) Woman

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment