Person Details

Birthday: 1932-08-28 09:27:58

Death: 2006-07-18 09:27:58

Aliases: Raul Christiano Machado Cortez

Gender: Male

Place of birth: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Homepage: http://www.raulcortez.com.br

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Raul Cortez was a Brazilian film and television actor.

Most Famous Work

O Rei do Gado
Average
7

O Rei do Gado

(1996) Geremias Berdinazzi
Senhora do Destino
Average
9

Senhora do Destino

(2004) Barão do Bom Sucesso
Terra Nostra
Average
7

Terra Nostra

(1999) Francesco Magliano
Mulheres de Areia
Average
6

Mulheres de Areia

(1993) Virgílio Assunção
High Art (Exposure)
Average
5

High Art (Exposure)

(1991) Lima Prado
A Volta de Beto Rockfeller
Average
0

A Volta de Beto Rockfeller

(1973) Aluísio
To the Left of the Father
Average
7
Esperança
Average
5

Esperança

(2002) Genaro Bellini

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2008 N/A
2007 Self
Giramundos
2004 Barão do Bom Sucesso
Camargo
2002 Genaro Bellini
2001 Father
Arthur Brandão
1999 Francesco Magliano
1996 Geremias Berdinazzi
1995 N/A
1993 Virgílio Assunção
1992 Himself
1991 Lima Prado
1990 Jofre Monteiro
Jonas
1989 N/A
1987 N/A
Major Antônio Morais / Diabo
1986 N/A
1984 N/A
N/A
1982 N/A
1980 Miguel Fragonard
1979 N/A
Juiz
1977 Padre Diretor
1973 Aluísio
1972 Raul
N/A
1971 Rodolfo
1970 N/A
N/A
1969 N/A
N/A
1968 N/A
N/A
N/A
1967 Joaquim Naves
N/A
N/A
1965 Joaquim
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment